Privacy policy - Personal data processing policy


INTRODUCTION

Our customers are at the center of everything we do. Therefore, in addition to trying to provide excellent value and services, we protect your privacy in effective ways against abuse, respecting national, European legislation and including Regulation (EU) no. 679/2016.

For SC Falcon Mont SRL your privacy is very important and we take it seriously. The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain how we collect, use and disclose information about you on our website and / or other third parties with whom we have a confidentiality agreement regarding the processing of personal data. By using our website, you agree to this privacy policy.

In addition, your rights and options are equally important to us and that is why, through this privacy policy, we inform you clearly and explicitly about these and the ways you can contact us to update your information or any other Right..

ABOUT US

The website is operated and owned by SC Falcon Mont SRL with its registered office in Str. Somesul Rece nr. 1A, sector 1, Bucuresti, registered in the trade register below J40/2013/2010, cod de identificare fiscala RO26569540

If you want more information about us, do not hesitate to contact us at office@hotel-regal.com

ABOUT YOU

You are the beneficiary of our services in one form or another, being a targeted person. So, for you, we've modified our privacy policy. We want to be fully transparent about how we process your personal data and we want to facilitate your access to modify, update or even delete them.

WHY WE HAVE A CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

We have this privacy policy because we collect some personal information about you when you use our website or when you contact us through the contact form when you have any questions about a service.

The purpose of our privacy policy is to inform you of:

  • how and why we collect your personal information
  • the way we disclose your personal information and for whom
  • the way we protect your personal information
  • your legal rights and how you are protected by law

MODIFICATIONS OF THE CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

If we make any changes to our privacy policy, we will post to this page. Also, if there are major changes, we'll also let you know by email. So, you'll be up and running anytime!

WHICH IS THE LEGAL THRESHOLD FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data processing is used whenever you agree to this, whenever you access our website, whenever any contract is concluded between us and at any time you complete one of the forms in the website.

Your agreement will be explicitly requested before any action is taken and you will be able to revoke it with the same ease with which you have granted it. If you encounter difficulties, please inform us at office@hotel-regal.com to address your request.

WHAT WE GIVE INFORMATION FROM YOU

We collect certain personal information from you so that we can identify you in order to reach your goal in order to meet your requests. We mention that we will never sell your personal data, but also if we sell the business or parts of it in the future, these data will be transferred.

Thus, the information we collect includes:

  • (full name, email, address, phone number, date of birth, and any other relevant information we need to contact or identify you)
  • usage data (information on how you use our website and our services)
  • marketing and communication data (your preferences about receiving marketing materials and how you prefer to communicate with us)
  • we do not process and collect personal data from people under the age of 16 than with the written consent of the parents and sent to the email address office@hotel-regal.com.

WHERE WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION

We collect your data when:

  • you visit our website
  • whenever you fill out our contact form or other related forms
  • you opt for subscribing to newsletter or other marketing materials on our part,
  • sign up for an event that we organized
  • contact us through the different channels we offer you

WE COLLECT AND NON-PERSONAL DATA

We collect data, in one form or another, that does not allow direct association with a person. For example, we often collect your activities on our website. This type of data is anonymous before being stored on our servers and is only used to help us improve the experience of our customers and to understand which parts of our website are of interest.

WE USED GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Thus, Google Analytics uses cookies or different IP addresses to analyze how users use the website and to monitor our services and products. The information generated by the IP address or cookie will be transmitted and stored by Google on the servers. Google will use all of this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our website. You can refuse cookies by selecting the appropriate browser settings, but remember that you may not be able to use all of the features offered by our website afterwards.

HOW WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

We constantly ensure and apply appropriate techniques to protect your personal data. The processing operations we perform on your personal data cover automated and manual collection (we register, organize, structure, store, modify upon your request, use, transmit to third parties only when necessary and delete them at your application or automatically upon expiration).

WHY WE USE PERSONAL DATA

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to give you access to our services
  • to inform you of certain offers, products, services, or updates
  • to be able to get in touch with you and to answer your questions and / or requests
  • to give you a great and personalized experience on our website
  • to personalize and improve your marketing and marketing strategy based on your browsing history, interests, or preferences.
  • to contact you when conducting market research on your views on our website and services
  • to prevent or detect abuses or frauds on the website
  • any other right stipulated in the law no. 677/2001 and Law no. 506/2004

WHO WE CAN DISCOVER YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  • Our authorized logistics partners, only when it is the case and only when they need to arrange a service for us when it is requested by you
  • Our employees, so that you can meet your requests
  • Our marketing, development and monitoring partners, in order to be able to carry out advertising campaigns, to improve your personalized experience on the website, and to develop our online experience. These data are minimized and sent only for clearly defined purposes.
  • Competent authorities, where appropriate, for any legal investigation, to initiate or defend legal complaints or for civil, criminal or administrative purposes.

HOW TIME WE HAVE PERSONAL DATA

We keep personal data for you no more than is necessary for the purpose for which they are processed. If you have given us the consent to process your data, we will process only the parameters you have given us. We may keep your personal data in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and we may share it with the competent authorities whenever appropriate for any legal investigation, to initiate or defend legal complaints or for civil, criminal or administrative purposes. If none of the above apply, your data will be erased in a safe way or in some cases we will make it anonymous for internal statistics and research. Your personal data will be stored for up to 10 years after you last interact with us or will be deleted at your request.

YOUR RIGHTS

Unless you are subject to an exemption under the applicable privacy laws, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data that you may request directly from your account or by contacting us:

  • you may request a copy of your personal data that we store
  • you may request the correction of any personal data if you believe that these are inaccurate
  • you may request the complete deletion of your personal data
  • You may restrict or withdraw the consent to the processing of your personal data
  • you may request the transmission of your data to another operator
  • you can request access to your personal information
  • you may oppose the processing of your data and the use of your personal data
  • you can contact the National Authority for Personal Data Processing Supervision (ANSPDCP) about your personal data
  • you can file a complaint about how we process your personal data to us (the application will be resolved within 30 days) or the competent authority ANSPDCP

HOW WE PROTECT THE DATA

We protect your data by using technical measures to minimize the risks of unauthorized use, unauthorized access, unauthorized disclosure, loss, theft and loss of access. Among the measures we use are data encryption, firewalls, and data access authorization controls. We take seriously the security of our clients' data and therefore we constantly check and update the mechanisms used to provide you with effective protection against abuse.

The server through which we collect your information is encrypted using your browser's encryption module via the SSL security certificate.

Although we protect your data, it is important that you do this too. You do not have to reveal to anyone of your personal information.

office@hotel-regal.com

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

IWithin our website you can find links that redirect you to other websites. These websites may collect information about you and you must comply with the privacy policy of that website. SC Falcon Mont SRL is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites.

DO YOU WANT TO CONTACT US?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, you want to exercise your rights or a complaint you want to discuss with us, you can contact us by e-mail at office@hotel-regal.com or by post to address: Str. Somesul Rece nr. 1A, sector 1, Bucuresti

By accepting this agreement, your personal data will be processed by SC Falcon Mont SRL, , in accordance with this privacy policy and privacy policy.

For any blur, please contact us.

LAST UPGRADEE: 06.06.2018

© All rights reserved and protected by copyright GDPR:ON and SC Falcon Mont SRL in order to law 8/1996 Extraction, reuse, reproduction and any other unauthorized use are strictly forbidden.